Madrid

440.964 parados
7.58% tasa EPA

Barcelona

386.146 parados
7.68% tasa EPA

Comparación gráfica

Ranking por paro registrado

#ProvinciaParadosTasa EPA
1Madrid440.9647.58%
2Barcelona386.1467.68%
3Valencia271.66010.71%
4Sevilla252.54713.01%
5Alicante206.96811.38%
6Bizkaia175.3398.39%
7Málaga168.78513.57%
8Cádiz162.32017.34%
9Murcia151.51010.83%
10Granada120.48817.53%
11Las Palmas114.77312.4%
12Santa Cruz de Tenerife106.49610.74%
13Córdoba105.59914.52%
14Almería99.91016.05%
15Gipuzkoa90.7085.4%
16Jaén82.21715.23%
17Asturias81.1969.12%
18Huelva80.4699.58%
19A Coruña74.3106.49%
20Badajoz73.94914.31%
21Pontevedra72.7429.29%
22Zaragoza69.4448.82%
23Tarragona66.06610.16%
24Toledo65.41314.43%
25Castellón65.27810.01%
26Baleares57.2356.11%
27Araba/Álava53.5116.41%
28Navarra51.8678.07%
29Girona48.7457.71%
30Ciudad Real47.92711.75%
31Cantabria43.1197.34%
32Cáceres41.31111.18%
33Albacete36.25610.61%
34Valladolid34.6637.91%
35León30.1648.84%
36Lleida29.1836.92%
37Salamanca24.3138.82%
38Ourense21.74410.2%
39La Rioja21.6248.77%
40Burgos21.4787.68%
41Guadalajara21.4148.59%
42Lugo19.2316.94%
43Cuenca14.8159.18%
44Huesca13.1876.42%
45Ávila12.5599.9%
46Zamora11.9669.9%
47Ceuta11.20022.41%
48Melilla10.71020.74%
49Palencia96815.55%
50Teruel79026.23%
51Segovia781910.21%
52Soria53496.35%